STUDENT VISA - CANADA

Study in CANADA

Entry Requirement

Eligibility

  • Undergraduate: 10+2
  • Graduate: 16 years of education required (10+2+3)

Intake

  • Spring: January / February
  • Fall: August / September (Major Intake)
  • Summer: April / May

English Requirement

  • IELTS – 6 / 6.5 Band (PG Diploma / Master Degree)
  • IELTS – 5.5 / 6.0 (Diploma / Advanced Diploma / Undergraduate)

Documents for Application

  • Passport Copy
  • 10th /12th / Diploma / Bachelor / Post graduate / Master Degree Mark sheets
  • Transcripts (If Require)
  • 3 Recommendation letters 
  • Statement of Purpose
  • Resume

College ans Universities

FAQs