STUDENT VISA - USA

Study in USA

If you are aggressively planning to boost you career keeping the future aspects and circumstances into consideration then United States of America is the prime destination for educational exploration and to seek a top-notch career in the field of Science & Technology and Management.

The key factor to study in the United States of the America is its sense of Excellence and the way quality education is imparted by experienced faculties keeping the practical approach in the mind. Education of the United States is recognized all over the world and it is given an equal importance in any part of the world.

If you intend to make your career in the research then again USA is the perfect choice. USA has got reputed Universities and Private institutions who rule the country with their Iron fist by generating employment opportunities followed by thorough study. Not only research but one also gets chance to practically implement the knowledge of the management after pursuing the degree.

Taking Academic flexibility into the consideration, USA has got a lot different set of education then your home country. It allows us to customize the courses of our own choice without getting into the unnecessary classes, since the courses are offered throughout the year it allows you to take up the course at any time of the year. Nearly all the courses are set up in semester system hence it becomes easy for students to complete it at their own pace.

Financial aid is a major incentive for the international students who opt to pursue higher education. Majority of the universities grant student loans and stipends in order to cover their daily expense, provided Universities in USA takes the responsibility of education if you prove your excellence in academics. On-Campus work programs are also available for the student who qualifies for specific work or program.

After the completion of studies you are legally eligible to work in USA as per the rules. We at Capri Overseas offers both OPT (Optional Practical training) and CPT( Curricular practical training )programs for the students as per their necessity and career objective.

Entry Requirement

Eligibility

  • Undergraduate: 10+2
  • Graduate: 16 years of education required (10+2+4)

Note -Some institutions accept 15 years education into their Bridge / Direct entry onto Masters Programs

Intake

  • Spring: January/February
  • Fall: August/September (Major Intake)
  • Summer: April/May

English Requirement

  • IELTS – 6.5 Band (Master Degree) 6.0 (Undergraduate)
  • TOEFL – 81 above(MasterDegree) 70above (Undergraduate Degree)
  • A Letter from Previous Education University confirming your education in English.

Documents for Application

  • Passport Copy
  • 10th /12th / Diploma / Bachelor / Post graduate / Master Degree Mark sheets
  • Transcripts (University Sealed Envelope)
  • 3 Recommendation letters (University Sealed Envelope)
  • Statement of Purpose
  • Financial Statement & Affidavit of Support from Sponsor
  • Resume
  • SAT / GRE / GMAT Score

College ans Universities

FAQs